+44 (0) 1223 830090


Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy for de Havilland Support Ltd,

Registered Office: Building 213, Duxford Airfield, CAMBRIDGE, CB22 4QR, England

de Havilland Support Ltd is Registered in England under number 4049847. UK VAT Registration Number 727 6167 16.

Your right to privacy and the Data Protection Act

Your privacy and confidentiality is important to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain how we collect and use your personal information.

de Havilland Support Limited is registered for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and adheres to the recommendations and principles listed in that legislation.

What kind of information do we collect?

We collect information from you:

  • In the process of you ordering publications and other goods from us.
  • In order to respond to any comments or queries you may have (whether via our Contact Us section or otherwise).

Personal information (such as your name, title, telephone number, e-mail address, home address, credit card details and certain other personal information) may be collected by email, fax, telephone or by post. Whilst we use reasonable measures to safeguard your information we do not warrant and cannot guarantee that any data transmission over the Internet is secure.

How is this information used?

We will not sell, divulge or pass on information about you to any third party without your consent, apart from in relation to a sale of our company or of our business relating to this Web Site.

Information is collected for the purposes of internal statistical, marketing and administration reasons and for the purposes of supplying goods to you. We may also gather information about goods and services which you identify as being of interest to you in the course of your use of this Web Site and may from time to time send you our newsletter and/or contact you regarding matters of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive any such information, please contact us via our Contact Us section.

Access to your information and feedback

If at any time your personal information changes or you wish to see our records relating to your personal information or if you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us via our Contact Us section.